Canon
Canon 20.2MP IXY650 Point And Shoot Camera Black
Vlogging Cameras
SKU: K-100015
1,199
In stock
Ask about this product on WhatsApp- Cash on Delivery
- 14-day returns
- Warranty handled by Kherajani
Questions about this product? · info@kherajanicomputers.com
Overview
Expandable Memory TypeSDProduct Weight147 gScreen Size3 inColour NameBlackProduct Length99.6 mmProduct Height58 mmProduct Width22.8 mmVideo Recording Resolution TypeHDBattery TypeLithium IonOptical Zoom10x to 19.9xView Finder TypeLCDSensor TypeCMOSAutofocusYesNight Vision LensYesCamera Resolution20.2 MPFeaturesHD Movie Mode, Removable Memory Card, Rechargeable Battery, Exposure Control, Low LightModel NumberB06VVVVSPGModel NameIXY650Inbuilt FlashYesZoomYesInterchangeable LensNoImage StabilizationYesMax Shutter Speed1_2000_secAperturef/7 Read more
Overview
Canon 20.2MP IXY650 Point And Shoot Camera Black
| Expandable Memory Type | SD |
| Product Weight | 147 g |
| Screen Size | 3 in |
| Colour Name | Black |
| Product Length | 99.6 mm |
| Product Height | 58 mm |
| Product Width | 22.8 mm |
| Video Recording Resolution Type | HD |
| Battery Type | Lithium Ion |
| Optical Zoom | 10x to 19.9x |
| View Finder Type | LCD |
| Sensor Type | CMOS |
| Autofocus | Yes |
| Night Vision Lens | Yes |
| Camera Resolution | 20.2 MP |
| Features | HD Movie Mode, Removable Memory Card, Rechargeable Battery, Exposure Control, Low Light |
| Model Number | B06VVVVSPG |
| Model Name | IXY650 |
| Inbuilt Flash | Yes |
| Zoom | Yes |
| Interchangeable Lens | No |
| Image Stabilization | Yes |
| Max Shutter Speed | 1_2000_sec |
| Aperture | f/7 |



More info
Specifications
- Brand
- Canon
- Camera sensor type
- CMOS
- Camera HD type
- HD
- Optical zoom
- Less than 10x
- Focus adjustment
- Auto
- Shooting modes
- Auto, Movie
- Camera display technology
- LCD
- Camera features
- Built-in flash, Image stabilization, Viewfinder
- Compatible memory cards
- SD
- Color
- Black
- Expandable Memory Type
- SD
- Product Weight
- 147 g
- Screen Size
- 3 in
- Colour Name
- Black
- Product Length
- 99.6 mm
- Product Height
- 58 mm
- Product Width
- 22.8 mm
- Video Recording Resolution Type
- HD
- Battery Type
- Lithium Ion
- View Finder Type
- LCD
- Autofocus
- Yes
- Night Vision Lens
- Yes
- Camera Resolution
- 20.2 MP
- Model Number
- B06VVVVSPG
- Model Name
- IXY650
- Inbuilt Flash
- Yes
- Interchangeable Lens
- No
- Image Stabilization
- Yes
- Max Shutter Speed
- 1_2000_sec
- Aperture
- f/7
Product details
- Brand
- Canon
- SKU
- K-100015
- Availability
- In stock
The full product description is in the Overview above. Go to overview
Warranty & returns
Warranty handled by Kherajani.
14-day returns.
Payment
Cash on Delivery is currently available.
Need help?
Email info@kherajanicomputers.com, or use the WhatsApp button on this page.