Canon

Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera

With 18-55 DC Lens 24.1 MP APS-C Sensor Optical Viewfinder

SKU: K-100115

⃃ 1,230

In stock

  • Cash on Delivery
  • 14-day returns
  • Warranty handled by Kherajani

Questions about this product? · info@kherajanicomputers.com

Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera With 18-55 DC Lens 24.1 MP APS-C Sensor Optical Viewfinder

Overview
Expandable Memory TypeSDProduct Weight475 gScreen Size3 inColour NameBlackProduct Length129 mmProduct Height77.6 mmProduct Width101.3 mmVideo Recording Resolution TypeFull HDBattery TypeLithium IonWater/Dust PropertiesDust ResistantOptical ZoomOptical ZoomMagnifying Factor10xView Finder TypeOpticalSensor TypeCMOSAutofocusYesCamera Resolution24.1 MPWhat's In The Box1 DSLR Camera, 1 LensFeaturesHD Movie Mode, Rechargeable Battery, Removable Memory Card, Wi-Fi enabledModel NumberEOS 2000D... Read more
Overview

Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera

Expandable Memory Type SD
Product Weight 475 g
Screen Size 3 in
Colour Name Black
Product Length 129 mm
Product Height 77.6 mm
Product Width 101.3 mm
Video Recording Resolution Type Full HD
Battery Type Lithium Ion
Water/Dust Properties Dust Resistant
Optical Zoom Optical Zoom
Magnifying Factor 10x
View Finder Type Optical
Sensor Type CMOS
Autofocus Yes
Camera Resolution 24.1 MP
What's In The Box 1 DSLR Camera, 1 Lens
Features HD Movie Mode, Rechargeable Battery, Removable Memory Card, Wi-Fi enabled
Model Number EOS 2000D / 2728C002AA
Model Name EOS 2000D
Number of pieces 1
Inbuilt Flash yes
Zoom yes
Interchangeable Lens yes
Image Stabilization yes
Max Shutter Speed 30_1_4000_second
Aperture f_5_6
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera

More info

Specifications

Brand
Canon
Camera sensor type
CMOS
Image sensor size
APS-C
Focus type
TTL
Focus adjustment
Auto, Manual
Shooting modes
Aperture priority, Auto, Manual, Movie, Program, Scene, Shutter priority
Light exposure modes
Aperture priority AE, Auto, Manual, Shutter priority AE
Image formats supported
JPEG, RAW
Camera features
Built-in flash, Image stabilization, Interchangeable lens, Viewfinder
Compatible memory cards
SD
Connectivity technology
Wi-Fi
Color
Black
Expandable Memory Type
SD
Product Weight
475 g
Screen Size
3 in
Colour Name
Black
Product Length
129 mm
Product Height
77.6 mm
Product Width
101.3 mm
Video Recording Resolution Type
Full HD
Battery Type
Lithium Ion
Water/Dust Properties
Dust Resistant
Optical Zoom
Optical Zoom
Magnifying Factor
10x
View Finder Type
Optical
Autofocus
Yes
Camera Resolution
24.1 MP
What's In The Box
1 DSLR Camera, 1 Lens
Model Number
EOS 2000D / 2728C002AA
Model Name
EOS 2000D
Number of pieces
1
Inbuilt Flash
yes
Interchangeable Lens
yes
Image Stabilization
yes
Max Shutter Speed
30_1_4000_second
Aperture
f_5_6

Product details

Brand
Canon
SKU
K-100115
Availability
In stock

The full product description is in the Overview above. Go to overview

Warranty & returns

Warranty handled by Kherajani.

14-day returns.

Payment

Cash on Delivery is currently available.

Need help?

Email info@kherajanicomputers.com, or use the WhatsApp button on this page.