Canon

Canon PowerShot IXUS 285 20 MP HD Digital Camera Black

Vlogging Cameras

SKU: K-100010

⃃ 1,299.99

In stock

  • Cash on Delivery
  • 14-day returns
  • Warranty handled by Kherajani

Questions about this product? · info@kherajanicomputers.com

Overview
Product Weight132 gScreen Size3 inColour NameBlackProduct Length5.7 cmProduct Height9.5 cmProduct Width2.4 cmVideo Recording Resolution TypeFull HDBattery TypeLithiumOptical Zoom10x to 19.9xSensor TypeCMOSAutofocusYesAspect Ratio4:3Camera Resolution20.2 MPFeaturesWi-Fi enabled, Low LightModel NumberIXUS 285Model NamePowerShotInbuilt FlashYesZoomYesInterchangeable LensNoImage StabilizationYesMax Shutter Speed1/2000-1 secAperturef/3.6-f/10.0(W),f/7.0-f/20(T) Read more
Overview

Canon PowerShot IXUS 285 20 MP HD Digital Camera Black

Product Weight 132 g
Screen Size 3 in
Colour Name Black
Product Length 5.7 cm
Product Height 9.5 cm
Product Width 2.4 cm
Video Recording Resolution Type Full HD
Battery Type Lithium
Optical Zoom 10x to 19.9x
Sensor Type CMOS
Autofocus Yes
Aspect Ratio 4:3
Camera Resolution 20.2 MP
Features Wi-Fi enabled, Low Light
Model Number IXUS 285
Model Name PowerShot
Inbuilt Flash Yes
Zoom Yes
Interchangeable Lens No
Image Stabilization Yes
Max Shutter Speed 1/2000-1 sec
Aperture f/3.6-f/10.0(W),f/7.0-f/20(T)
Canon PowerShot IXUS 285 20 MP HD Digital Camera Black

More info

Specifications

Brand
Canon
Camera sensor type
CMOS
Camera HD type
Full HD
Optical zoom
10-20x
Focus adjustment
Auto
Image formats supported
JPEG
Camera features
Built-in flash, Image stabilization
Connectivity technology
Wi-Fi
Color
Black
Product Weight
132 g
Screen Size
3 in
Colour Name
Black
Product Length
5.7 cm
Product Height
9.5 cm
Product Width
2.4 cm
Video Recording Resolution Type
Full HD
Battery Type
Lithium
Autofocus
Yes
Aspect Ratio
4:3
Camera Resolution
20.2 MP
Model Number
IXUS 285
Model Name
PowerShot
Inbuilt Flash
Yes
Interchangeable Lens
No
Image Stabilization
Yes
Max Shutter Speed
1/2000-1 sec
Aperture
f/3.6-f/10.0(W),f/7.0-f/20(T)

Product details

Brand
Canon
SKU
K-100010
Availability
In stock

The full product description is in the Overview above. Go to overview

Warranty & returns

Warranty handled by Kherajani.

14-day returns.

Payment

Cash on Delivery is currently available.

Need help?

Email info@kherajanicomputers.com, or use the WhatsApp button on this page.