Canon
Canon PowerShot IXUS 285 20 MP HD Digital Camera Black
Vlogging Cameras
SKU: K-100010
1,299.99
In stock
Ask about this product on WhatsApp- Cash on Delivery
- 14-day returns
- Warranty handled by Kherajani
Questions about this product? · info@kherajanicomputers.com
Overview
Product Weight132 gScreen Size3 inColour NameBlackProduct Length5.7 cmProduct Height9.5 cmProduct Width2.4 cmVideo Recording Resolution TypeFull HDBattery TypeLithiumOptical Zoom10x to 19.9xSensor TypeCMOSAutofocusYesAspect Ratio4:3Camera Resolution20.2 MPFeaturesWi-Fi enabled, Low LightModel NumberIXUS 285Model NamePowerShotInbuilt FlashYesZoomYesInterchangeable LensNoImage StabilizationYesMax Shutter Speed1/2000-1 secAperturef/3.6-f/10.0(W),f/7.0-f/20(T) Read more
Overview
Canon PowerShot IXUS 285 20 MP HD Digital Camera Black
| Product Weight | 132 g |
| Screen Size | 3 in |
| Colour Name | Black |
| Product Length | 5.7 cm |
| Product Height | 9.5 cm |
| Product Width | 2.4 cm |
| Video Recording Resolution Type | Full HD |
| Battery Type | Lithium |
| Optical Zoom | 10x to 19.9x |
| Sensor Type | CMOS |
| Autofocus | Yes |
| Aspect Ratio | 4:3 |
| Camera Resolution | 20.2 MP |
| Features | Wi-Fi enabled, Low Light |
| Model Number | IXUS 285 |
| Model Name | PowerShot |
| Inbuilt Flash | Yes |
| Zoom | Yes |
| Interchangeable Lens | No |
| Image Stabilization | Yes |
| Max Shutter Speed | 1/2000-1 sec |
| Aperture | f/3.6-f/10.0(W),f/7.0-f/20(T) |

More info
Specifications
- Brand
- Canon
- Camera sensor type
- CMOS
- Camera HD type
- Full HD
- Optical zoom
- 10-20x
- Focus adjustment
- Auto
- Image formats supported
- JPEG
- Camera features
- Built-in flash, Image stabilization
- Connectivity technology
- Wi-Fi
- Color
- Black
- Product Weight
- 132 g
- Screen Size
- 3 in
- Colour Name
- Black
- Product Length
- 5.7 cm
- Product Height
- 9.5 cm
- Product Width
- 2.4 cm
- Video Recording Resolution Type
- Full HD
- Battery Type
- Lithium
- Autofocus
- Yes
- Aspect Ratio
- 4:3
- Camera Resolution
- 20.2 MP
- Model Number
- IXUS 285
- Model Name
- PowerShot
- Inbuilt Flash
- Yes
- Interchangeable Lens
- No
- Image Stabilization
- Yes
- Max Shutter Speed
- 1/2000-1 sec
- Aperture
- f/3.6-f/10.0(W),f/7.0-f/20(T)
Product details
- Brand
- Canon
- SKU
- K-100010
- Availability
- In stock
The full product description is in the Overview above. Go to overview
Warranty & returns
Warranty handled by Kherajani.
14-day returns.
Payment
Cash on Delivery is currently available.
Need help?
Email info@kherajanicomputers.com, or use the WhatsApp button on this page.